Friday, October 22, 2010

Prom Invitation Card

oh well....tonite, i'd checked my blog traffic had increased almost double yesterday's number....
suddenly...i was sooo happyy...thx for viewing ppl!
i realize that d 'prom nite invitation card' entry got d highest traffic...
mybe ppl wonder how a prom nite invitation card wud look like...
so, i'll post our official prom nite card ok...
yelah...maybe diz post wud be useful to u ppl...
nah..take a  look.. =)


- i got diz one from my previous blog entry..alhamdulillah -
 - diz one i juz scanned for u ppl! coz d soft copy hilang dy...laptop kena format -
- it shud look nicer... but, nvm...i juz included d tentative of our prom nite... -

ahh...done~ 
hope diz post will be helpful =)
oh yaa...d idea was based on 'bookmark' idea which i thot it cud reduce d printing price...
it was successful! well, juz sent diz layout to d printing shop, got it printed n bought d envelopes..
nicely-done....
all d best wif ur prom nite! XD




we already had ours, celebrating our foundation years tat was finally over....haha! XD
gud luck!
pssttt...mom said "tak salah buat org happy,"... =)






1.24 am
22 october 2010
friday~

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Really.